Skip to content

Resale marketplace, not the primary provider. Prices may be above face value.

anyseats.

Brentford vs Newcastle United · Premier League

Brentford vs Newcastle United Tickets

Upcoming Brentford vs Newcastle United matches

Brentford and Newcastle United meet twice this season — at Gtech Community Stadium in London on 19 December 2026, then St James' Park in Newcastle upon Tyne on 27 February 2027. Brentford vs Newcastle United tickets start at £100.43 for Gtech Community Stadium and £120.51 for St James' Park.

What Brentford vs Newcastle United tickets have been listed at

Price history

Brentford vs Newcastle United

Sat, 19 Dec 2026 · Gtech Community Stadium

£100cheapest ticketflat since 22 Aug✓ Lowest since we started tracking

Median seat

£181

Tickets left

378

FAQ

Brentford vs Newcastle United tickets: frequently asked questions

How much are Brentford vs Newcastle United tickets?

Brentford vs Newcastle United at Gtech Community Stadium (19 December 2026) starts at £100, with a median listed seat at £181. Newcastle United vs Brentford at St James' Park (27 February 2027) starts at £121, with a median listed seat at £235. Prices include fees and move daily — the price tracker on this page records them every day.

Which Brentford vs Newcastle United fixture is cheaper to attend?

Right now the 19 December 2026 meeting at Gtech Community Stadium is the cheaper way in: entry starts £20 lower than at St James' Park. That gap moves with supply — the fixture switcher above compares both legs day by day.

How many Brentford vs Newcastle United tickets are still available?

About 750 tickets are listed on anyseats right now — 378 for Gtech Community Stadium and 372 for St James' Park. Availability changes constantly as listings sell and new ones appear.