Everton vs Newcastle United · Premier League
Everton vs Newcastle United Tickets
Thu 29 Oct 2026Hill Dickinson Stadium, Liverpool
Next match
Everton vs Newcastle United
Thu 29 Oct 2026 · 19:45 · Hill Dickinson Stadium, Liverpool
From
£66.95
Upcoming Everton vs Newcastle United matches
Everton and Newcastle United meet 3 times this season, starting at Hill Dickinson Stadium in Liverpool on 29 October 2026. Everton vs Newcastle United tickets start at £66.95 for Hill Dickinson Stadium, £99.09 for St James' Park and £126.67 for Hill Dickinson Stadium.
What Everton vs Newcastle United tickets have been listed at
Median seat
£74
Tickets left
120
Customer reviews of Anyseats
Serious, professional and reactive.
Fanny Chabot
Quick, easy and fairly priced.
Ben Morrison
Really good experience.
FAQ
Everton vs Newcastle United tickets: frequently asked questions
How much are Everton vs Newcastle United tickets?
Everton vs Newcastle United at Hill Dickinson Stadium (29 October 2026) starts at £67, with a median listed seat at £74. Newcastle United vs Everton at St James' Park (2 November 2026) starts at £99, with a median listed seat at £201. Everton vs Newcastle United at Hill Dickinson Stadium (6 February 2027) starts at £127, with a median listed seat at £295. Prices include fees and move daily — the price tracker on this page records them every day.
Which Everton vs Newcastle United fixture is cheaper to attend?
Right now the 29 October 2026 meeting at Hill Dickinson Stadium is the cheaper way in: entry starts £60 lower than at Hill Dickinson Stadium. That gap moves with supply — the fixture switcher above compares both legs day by day.
When is the cheapest time to buy Everton vs Newcastle United tickets?
Across everything we have tracked for this fixture so far, the lowest prices have appeared 1–2 weeks before kick-off. That is a pattern in our data, not a promise — supply can move it, and the price history on this page shows the live picture.
How many Everton vs Newcastle United tickets are still available?
About 1,143 tickets are listed on anyseats right now — 120 for Hill Dickinson Stadium and 366 for St James' Park and 657 for Hill Dickinson Stadium. Availability changes constantly as listings sell and new ones appear.
Keep exploring
More big matches & tickets
Everton's biggest matches
Newcastle United's biggest matches
Prices shown on this page are estimated lowest prices only.